Oh yeah

So I moved over to wrongdude.com. Been posting a lot of photos from my iPhone, and now have an exhibit at thump coffee. Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn, yep.

Thanksgiving Hike





Cruising through my previous uploads and tagging them, I ran across this shot of us. I remember this hike, this day. It pretty much captured the mood. You can’t see Lucy, but she was there.

Le French Basset

Danny MacAskill-Prepare to be amazed

USDA Forest Service Eagle Cam

eaglecamThe Forest Service has a cool (but kinda buggy) “Eagle Cam” set up right in our own Deschutes National Forest. Very cool – but even cooler –  if you tune in now, you will see a new eaglet! Super cool. Check out the live video here: www.fs.fed.us/outdoors/naturewatch/eaglecam.html

St Innocent Winemakers Dinner

Vodpod videos no longer available.

more about “Jackalope Grill“, posted with vodpod

Incredible Winemaker’s dinner last night at the Jackalope Grill with Mark Vlossak from St. Innocent Vineyards. Our favorite was the duck, followed by the prawns. The venison, and mussels were just as tasty. The wines were paired very well and both the 94 & 98 Pinot Noir were a great finish to the four hour evening. A great time with Tim and Kathy once again.

through-you

The vast amount of creativity out there never seizes to amaze me. :^) Check out through-you.com.
There is just sooo much out there that is pretty much all public domain – it’s getting interesting for sure.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.